D-Link DEM-432XT SFP+

  • Part: 1000155
  • Model: DEM-432XT
$614.00
  • 20% OFF

Availability

Out of Stock

Bulk Pricing

Quantity Price
5 - 9 $588.68
10+ $557.87

D-Link's 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

  • General Information
    • Manufacturer
    • D-Link Systems, Inc
    • Manufacturer Part Number
    • DEM-432XT
    • Manufacturer Website Address
    • http://www.dlink.com.au
    • Brand Name
    • D-Link
    • Product Model
    • DEM-432XT
    • Product Name
    • DEM-432XT SFP+ Module
    • Product Type
    • SFP+
  • Technical Information
    • Application/Usage
    • Data Networking
    • Optical Network
  • Interfaces/Ports
    • Interfaces/Ports Details
    • 1 x LC Duplex 10GBase-SR Network
  • Media & Performance
    • Media Type Supported
    • Optical Fiber
    • Fiber Optic Cable Standard
    • 9/125 µm
    • Fiber Mode Supported
    • Single-mode
    • Ethernet Technology
    • 10 Gigabit Ethernet
    • Network Technology
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Maximum Data Transfer Rate
    • 10 Gbit/s
  • Physical Characteristics
    • Form Factor
    • Hot-pluggable
    • Height
    • 11.9 mm
    • Width
    • 14.7 mm
    • Depth
    • 56.4 mm
    • Weight (Approximate)
    • 18.1 g
  • Miscellaneous
    • Compatibility
    • MSA Compliant

    • Environmentally Friendly
    • Yes
    • Environmental Certification
    • RoHS